*Type of Project:
Attach Drawing Here:
*First Name:
*Last Name:
Company:
*Email:
*Phone:
Province/State:
*Country:
Additional Information:
Add to Mailing List: Yes
captcha *Type in the code:

Your privacy is important to us. Any personal information shared on this website will be kept strictly confidential.

CONSENT

TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR CONTACTING NUFORM AND DISCLAIMER

Dear NUFORM Customer:

We are delighted with your interest in our web site. We wish to express that at Nuform Building Technologies Inc. (“NUFORM”) we are dedicated in ensuring a response to any of your questions, concerns or comments with the utmost of importance and concern.

Prior to your contact with us or providing us with any of your personal information, including your email contact information, please acknowledge and note that before we are able to commence our online consumer relationship with you and in accordance with the new Privacy legislation that came into force as of January 1, 2004, we are required to obtain your consent prior to the usage of any personally identifiable information. This includes your email contact information in order for us to provide responses to you.

Please ensure that you read our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use prior to submitting any information to us. NUFORM takes your privacy very seriously and therefore all information you submit to us is governed by both of these policies. Accordingly, we require your explicit and direct consent on the sign-up page by your acknowledgement in the “I accept” button. By providing this acceptance to us you are allowing us use your email address for communications with you. You are also providing your direct consent for our usage of any other personal information you provide to us, including address, phone number, etc.

If you have any questions or concerns with respect to the privacy of your personal information, please feel free to contact us.

Thank you in advance.

Nuform Building Technologies Inc.
100 Galcat Drive, Unit #2
Woodbridge, Ontario
CANADA L4L 0B9
T: 905-652-0001
F: 906-652-0002
Toll Free: 1-877-747-WALL (9255)
Email: info@nuformdirect.com

PRIVACY POLICY

Nuform Building Technologies Inc. (“NUFORM”) is committed to respecting and protecting the privacy and security of your personal information. Once you choose to provide us personally identifiable information, you can be assured that it will only be used to support your relationship with NUFORM.

WHAT IS PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION?

Personally identifiable information is information that refers to specific individuals and is recorded in any form. This information may includes such information as name, residential or mailing address, date of birth, email address, ethnic origins, financial and credit information, medical records and any other factual or subjective information, recorded or not, that may be personally identifiable.

Personally identifiable information does not include the name, title or business address or telephone number of an employee or organization. Nor does it include public telephone directories, where the subscriber can refuse to be listed, certain public registries and court records or other publicly available printed and electronic publications.

WHY WE PROVIDE THIS STATEMENT

NUFORM provides this Online Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) to demonstrate our commitment to preserving your privacy and to make you aware of our privacy policy, practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. This Policy has been based on the 10 Key Principals as provided by the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. To make this Policy easy to find, we make it available at the Site.

ACCOUNTABILITY

NUFORM is committed to their responsibility for all of your personal information that it has in its possession, including any personal information transferred to third parties. NUFORM is dedicated to implementing, establishing and adhering to specific procedures for protecting personal information. NUFORM is also dedicated in designating specific persons accountable for the compliance of all privacy and security principals.

IDENTIFYING PURPOSES – WHAT WE COLLECT AND THE PURPOSES FOR COLLECTION

On this Site, you can make requests and register to receive materials. The types of personal information collected at this Site are name and contact information. You supply the personal and business contact information you choose.

In order to tailor our subsequent communications to you and continuously improve our products and services (including registration), we may also ask you to provide us with information regarding your personal or professional interests, demographics, experience with our products, and more detailed contact preferences. The purposes for additional specific information requested are outlined at the time the information is being requested.

LIMITED COLLECTION AND HOW WE USE IT

NUFORM uses your information to better understand your needs and provide you with better service. Specifically, we use your information to communicate back to you, to update you on service and benefits, and to update this Site to better suit you.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research or to provide you with marketing information we think would be of particular interest. At a minimum, we will always give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving such direct marketing or market research contact.

NUFORM requests and collects only the information necessary for these purposes and limits the information required accordingly. All information collected, will be collected by fair and lawful means.

LIMITING USE, DISCLOSURE AND RETENTION – WHO WE SHARE IT WITH

NUFORM will not sell, rent, lease or trade your personally identifiable information to others. Unless we have your permission or are required by law, we will only share the personal data you provide online with other NUFORM entities and/or business partners who are acting on our behalf for the uses described in “How we use it and Limitation of Collection”. Such NUFORM entities and/or business partners, including those in Canada and/or any other countries, are governed by this Policy with respect to the use of this data and are bound by the appropriate confidentiality agreements.

Data collected online may also be combined with information you provide when you register your ownership of NUFORM products.

NUFORM will not use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without first letting you know and offering you a choice. Your permission is always secured before we share your information with third parties that are not acting on our behalf and governed by this Policy.

CONSENT

NUFORM obtains your explicit consent prior to using or disclosing personal information. The method of consent is appropriate to the type of personal information being collected, used or disclosed.

You can change your consent at any time. To change your consent, please refer to the “Contacting NUFORM” section of this document below.

ACCURACY OF INFORMATION

NUFORM ensures, to the best of their ability, to maintain accurate, up to date and relevant personal information for its use. You can help us maintain accurate records by keeping us informed of any changes to your personal information, such as an address change or a phone number change.

In order for you to ensure that the information being maintained by NUFORM is complete and accurate, you may request access to the information on record for review and request amendments as required. If you find any errors in the information received, please bring it to the NUFORM’s attention and it will be rectified immediately. In the case where NUFORM has received the information on behalf of a third party, it may be required to refer you to that specific third party.

In order to obtain access to your personal information, please contact us directly by using the “Contacting NUFORM” section of this document.

THIRD PARTY LINKING

Links to third party web sites on the site are provided solely as a convenience to you. If you use these links, you will leave this Site. NUFORM has not reviewed all of these third party sites and does not control and is not responsible for any of these sites, their content or their privacy policy. Thus, NUFORM does not endorse or make any representations about the, or any information, software or other products or materials found there, or any results that may be obtained from using them. If you decide to access any of the third party sites linked to this site, you do so at your own risk.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small file containing certain pieces of information that a web site creates when you visit that particular site. It tracks how and when you use a site and which site you visited prior and stores this information. Currently NUFORM does not use cookies on any of the sites under their current and direct control and therefore NO personally identifying information is being stored via this method. When the NUFORM site is browsed, it is done so anonymously and privately and without revealing any personal information unless specifically provided.

SECURITY

NUFORM is committed to ensuring the security of your information. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the appropriate use of information, we have put in place appropriate procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Authorized third parties may need access to some of your personal information. For example, if we need to ship something to you, we must share your name and address with a shipping company. We limit such third parties in their access and use of your personal information. We do not otherwise share your personal information with third parties, unless you have granted us permission to do so.

OPENNESS, INDIVIDUAL ACCESS AND CHALLENGING COMPLIANCE

NUFORM is committed to responding to any questions or concerns with respect to the privacy of your personal information and any of the privacy policies and procedures herein. NUFORM is therefore committed to: readily providing specific information with respect to its policies and practices relating to the management of personal information; providing, upon request, the existence, use and disclosure, of personal information to an individual; providing the availability of an individual to challenge or update personal information; providing an individual to which concerns or challenges can be addressed; and responding to your questions and concerns with respect to the privacy of your personal information or any of the privacy policies and procedures.

CONTACTING NUFORM

If you have comments or questions about this Policy, please contact us at:

Nuform Building Technologies Inc.
100 Galcat Drive, Unit #2
Woodbridge, Ontario
CANADA L4L 0B9
T: 905-652-0001
F: 906-652-0002
Toll Free: 1-877-747-WALL (9255)
Email: info@nuformdirect.com

GENERAL

By using this site you indicate that you accept NUFORM’s Online Privacy Policy. NUFORM may revise this Policy at any time by updating this posting. You should visit this page from time to time to review the then current Policy as it is binding on you. Certain provisions of this Policy may be superseded by expressly designated legal notices or terms located on particular pages at this Site.

TERMS OF USE POLICY

TERMS OF USE AND LEGAL RESTRICTIONS

Welcome to the NUFORM website.

THE FOLLOWING ARE TERMS OF USE AS A LEGAL AGREEMENT BETWEEN YOU AND NUFORM GROUP TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED. PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY PRIOR TO USING THIS WEBSITE. YOUR USAGE OF THIS WEBSITE SIGNIFIES THAT YOU ACKNOWLEDGE, UNDERSTAND AND AGREE TO ACCEPT AND BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS (“TERMS”) AND THEIR CONDITIONS THEREIN. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ACCEPT THESE TERMS, DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

USE OF SITE

Nuform Building Technologies Inc. and all subsidiaries (“NUFORM”) authorizes you to view and download the materials at this Web site (“Site”) for your personal, non-commercial use only, provided that you retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained in the original materials and on any copies of the materials. In addition, as a condition of your use of this Site, you represent and warrant to NUFORM that you will not use this Site for any purpose that could be construed as unlawful, immoral or prohibited by these terms and conditions. This Site has been prepared solely for the purpose of providing information about NUFORM and the services and products it offers and has been compiled in good faith by NUFORM. You may not modify the materials at this Site in any way or reproduce or publicly display, perform, or distribute or otherwise use them for any public or commercial purpose. For purposes of these Terms, any use of these materials on any other Web site or networked computer environment for any purpose is prohibited. The materials at this Site are copyrighted and unauthorized use of any materials at this Site may violate copyright, trademark, and other laws. If you breach any of these Terms, your authorization to use this Site automatically terminates and you must immediately destroy any downloaded or printed materials. NUFORM also reserves the right to terminate your authorization to use any services at the Site and to delete any one or more of your related accounts, with or without cause, immediately and at any time.

INFORMATION YOU SUBMIT

NUFORM does not want to receive confidential or proprietary information from you through our Site. Other than personally identifiable information, which is covered under the NUFORM Group Online Privacy Policy, any material, information or other communication you transmit or post to this Site will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary (“Communications”). NUFORM will have no obligations with respect to the Communications. NUFORM and its designees will be free to copy, disclose, distribute, incorporate and otherwise use the Communications and all data, images, sounds, text, and other things embodied therein for any and all commercial or non-commercial purposes. You are prohibited from posting or transmitting to or from this Site any unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, or other material that would violate any law.

TRADEMARKS AND COPYRIGHT

All software and content such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, trademarks and service marks (the “Trademarks”) used and displayed on this Site is the owned or licenced property of NUFORM or its software and content suppliers and protected by copyright and trademark laws. These Trademarks are registered and unregistered Trademarks of NUFORM and may only be used publicly with written permission from NUFORM. Nothing on this Site should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel or otherwise, any license or right to use any Trademark displayed on the Site, without the prior written permission of the Trademark owner. NUFORM aggressively enforces its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent of the law. Any other trademarks not owned by NUFORM or its subsidiaries that appear on this site are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by NUFORM.

PRODUCT INFORMATION

NUFORM has made a conscientious effort to display and describe its products and services on the site accurately. NUFORM is also consistently improving the information, products and services they provide to you. Consequently, NUFORM cannot and does not guarantee the lack of discrepancy with respect to the accuracy or completeness of the information found within this Site.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTIES

The Site may contain links to third party sites, which are provided to you solely as a convenience to you. NUFORM, therefore, does not have control over, imply endorsement or make any representations about them, or any information, software or other products or materials found there or any association with its operators. NUFORM assumes no responsibility, and shall not be held liable for any damages to or viruses that may infect your computer equipment or other property due to the use of, access to, or browsing of the Site. By using these third party sites you will be leaving the Site. The inclusion of these third party links also does not imply that NUFORM is authorized for the usage of any trade name, trademarks, logos or any copyrighted symbols reflected in these liked sites. You are responsible for viewing and abiding to the privacy statements and terms of use on each third party site accessed and therefore, this access is done so entirely at your own risk. The Site also acknowledges that it uses minimal, if any cookies to deliver the content found herein. If you would prefer, you can set your browser to reject cookies as an added precaution. Anyone linking to the Site must comply with the Guidelines for Linking to NUFORM Web Site set out below and all applicable laws.

USE OF SOFTWARE

If you download software from this Site (“Software”), use of the Software is subject to the license terms in the Software License Agreement that accompanies or is provided with the Software. You may not download or install the Software until you have read and accepted the terms of the Software License Agreement.

DISCLAIMER

THE MATERIALS AND SERVICES PROVIDED AT THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” WITHOUT ANY WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND INCLUDING WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY. Although NUFORM has tried to include accurate, complete and up to date information it does not warrant the accuracy and completeness of the materials or services at this Site either be expressed or implied. NUFORM may make changes to the materials and services at this Site, or to the products and prices described in them, at any time without notice or obligation. The materials and services at this Site may be out of date, and NUFORM makes no commitment to update the materials and services at this Site. Information published at this Site may refer to products, programs or services that are not available in your country. Consult your local NUFORM business contact for information regarding the products, programs and services that may be available to you. Applicable law may not allow the exclusion of implied warranties, so the above exclusion may not apply to you.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

IN NO EVENT WILL NUFORM, ITS SUBSIDIARIES, ITS SUPPLIERS, OR OTHER THIRD PARTIES MENTIONED AT THIS SITE BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, THOSE RESULTING FROM LOST PROFITS, LOST DATA OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) ARISING OUT OF THE USE, INABILITY TO USE, OR THE RESULTS OF USE OF THIS SITE, ANY WEB SITES LINKED TO THIS SITE, OR THE MATERIALS OR INFORMATION OR SERVICES CONTAINED AT ANY OR ALL SUCH SITES, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY AND WHETHER OR NOT ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. IF YOUR USE OF THE MATERIALS, INFORMATION OR SERVICES FROM THIS SITE RESULTS IN THE NEED FOR SERVICING, REPAIR OR CORRECTION OF EQUIPMENT OR DATA, YOU ASSUME ALL COSTS THEREOF. APPLICABLE LAW MAY NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

APPLICABLE LAWS

This Site is administered by NUFORM from its offices in Vaughan, Ontario, Canada. NUFORM makes no representation that materials or services at this Site are appropriate or available for use outside of Canada, and access to them from territories where their contents are illegal is prohibited. You may not use or export or re-export the materials or services at this Site or any copy or adaptation in violation of any applicable laws or regulations including without limitation Canadian export laws and regulations. If you choose to access this Site from outside Canada, you do so on your own initiative and are responsible for compliance with applicable local laws. You also expressly waive any right to a jury trial regarding disputes related hereto and you also waive any right you may have to commence or participate in any class action against NUFORM and, where applicable, you hereby agree to opt out of any class proceeding against NUFORM otherwise commenced. These Terms will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Province of Ontario and the laws of Canada applicable therein, without giving effect to any principles of conflicts of laws. In any dispute involving these Terms, you irrevocably agree to attorn to the jurisdiction of the courts of the Province of Ontario.

GENERAL

NUFORM may revise these Terms at any time by updating this posting. You should visit this page periodically to review the then current Term, as your usage of this Site, as it is your agreement of being bound by any such revisions. Certain provisions of these Terms may be superseded by expressly designated legal notices or terms located on particular pages at this Site.

GUIDELINES FOR LINKING TO NUFORM’s WEB SITE

If you would like to link to NUFORM’s web site, please read and comply with the following guidelines:

You indicate that you accept the Nuform Building Technologies Inc. Online Privacy Policy;

You agree that NUFORM may at any time and without notice, change the terms and conditions under which this Site is offered; and You agree that no joint venture, partnership, fiduciary, employment or agency relationship exists between you and NUFORM as a result of this agreement or your usage of the Site.

A Site that links to NUFORM’s Web Site:

May link to, but not replicate, NUFORM’s content;

Shall not create a browser or border environment around NUFORM’s content;

Shall not imply that NUFORM is endorsing it or its products;

Shall not misrepresent its relationship with NUFORM;

Shall not present false information about NUFORM products or services; and

Shall not contain content that could be construed as distasteful, offensive, or controversial and shall contain only content that is appropriate for all age groups.

The Terms and the privacy statement together constitute the entire agreement between you and NUFORM with respect to the subject matter herein. This agreement supersedes all prior or contemporaneous communications and proposals, whether electronic, oral or written, between you and NUFORM with respect to this subject matter. No modification of this agreement shall be deemed effective unless it is authored by Nuform Building Technologies Inc. or any subsidiaries, such amendments or modifications available to it pursuant to these Terms. Any alleged waiver of any breach of these NUFORM Online Privacy Policy Terms shall not be deemed to be a waiver of any future breach. A printed version of these Terms and/or of any notice given by NUFORM in electronic form shall be admissible in judicial or administrative proceedings based upon or relating to this agreement or your use of this Site to the same extent and subject to the same conditions as other business documents and records originally generated and maintained by Nuform Building Technologies Inc. in printed form.

If you have any questions or comments about this Policy, please contact us at:

Nuform Building Technologies Inc.
100 Galcat Drive, Unit #2
Woodbridge, Ontario
CANADA L4L 0B9
T: 905-652-0001
F: 906-652-0002
Toll Free: 1-877-747-WALL (9255)
Email: info@nuformdirect.com

© 2012 Nuform Building Technologies Inc.